Girls Track - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Alyssa Davis Shroder
Athlete of the Year Tyre'Asia Brown Hughes
Coach of the Year Robin Morton Taft

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Sanchela Bishop - Junior Taft 100 Meter Dash
Ayanna Bond - Senior Taft 200 Meter Dash
Tyre'Asia Brown - Junior Hughes 400 Meter Dash
Ta'Veauna Lakes - Sophomore Taft 800 Meter Run
Shaheda Allah - Freshman Taft 1600 Meter Run
Shaheda Allah - Freshman Taft 3200 Meter Run
Tymacia Atkins - Senior Woodward 100 Meter High Hurdles
Tycia Atkins - Sophomore Woodward 300 IM Hurdles
Brown
Walker
Williams
Perkins
Hughes 400 Meter Relay
Morgan
Williams
Perkins
Brown
Hughes 800 Meter Relay
Williams
Perkins
Morgan
Brown
Hughes 1600 Meter Relay
Robertson
Allah
Millow
Banks
Taft 3200 Meter Relay
Alyssa Davis - Senior Shroder Shotput
Alyssa Davis - Senior Shroder Discus
Ayanna Bond - Senior Taft Long Jump
Ayanna Bond - Senior Taft High Jump

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Alexis Braswell - Senior Aiken 100 Meter Dash
Zymariah Griffith - Sophomore Aiken 200 Meter Dash
Tymacia Atkins - Senior Woodward 400 Meter Dash
Brianna Triblett - Sophomore Aiken 800 Meter Run
Brianna Triblett - Sophomore Aiken 1600 Meter Run
Aaliyah Millow - Senior Taft 3200 Meter Run
Tycia Atkins - Sophomore Woodward 100 Meter High Hurdles
Keyilah Covington - Sophomore Aiken 300 IM Hurdles
Brown
Bond
Harper
Bishop
Taft 400 Meter Relay
Harper
Brown
Bishop
Lakes
Taft 800 Meter Relay
Covington
Spears
Triblett
Braswell
Aiken 1600 Meter Relay
Williams
Waldron
Zanders
Napier
Hughes 3200 Meter Relay
Jasmine Harris - Freshman Taft Shotput
Shatia Payne - Freshman Shroder Discus
Zar'Rhea Bryant - Freshman Shroder Long Jump
Tymacia Atkins - Senior Woodward High Jump

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Shroder 800 Meter Relay
Shroder 400 Meter Relay
Shroder 1600 Meter Relay
Sanchela Bishop - Junior Taft 200 Meter Dash
Keyilah Covington - Sophomore Aiken 100 Meter High Hurdles
Jasmine Harris - Freshman Taft Discus
La'Rissa Hegwood - Freshman Taft 800 Meter Run
Kayla Johnson - Junior Taft Shotput
Kebbeh
Hudson
Merritt
Diawara
Western Hills 3200 Meter Relay
Ta'Veauna Lakes - Sophomore Taft 400 Meter Dash
Mykia Lee - Junior Shroder 300 IM Hurdles
Olivia Napier - Sophomore Hughes 1600 Meter Run
Tamia Perkins - Junior Hughes 100 Meter Dash
Trene't Schill - Junior Hughes Long Jump