Boys Track - Meet

Season:
Team Results
  SCHOOL SCORE  
1. Aiken 181.0  
2. Taft 155.0  
3. Woodward 84.0  
4. Western Hills 66.0  
5. Hughes 46.0  
6. Shroder 17.0  
7. Gamble Montessori 12.0  
8. Riverview East 4.0  

File(s)
2019 CMAC Track Championship Results

100 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Isham Smith Taft :11.57
2. Ricky Scott Aiken :11.72
3. Darius Hawkins Woodward :11.89
200 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Tiago Nunez Aiken :23.17
2. Isham Smith Taft :23.97
3. Robert Johnson Aiken :24.48
400 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Jeremiah Price Aiken :52.38
2. Trenis Brown Taft :53.35
3. Isham Smith Taft :54.30
800 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Christopher Scott Western Hills 2:17.82
2. Trenis Brown Taft 2:18.06
3. Paul Marsh Gamble Montessori 2:22.24
1600 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Trenis Brown Taft 5:03.61
2. Brian Dockery Aiken 5:17.94
3. Paul Marsh Gamble Montessori 5:18.02
3200 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Layshawn Smith Aiken 12:33.60
2. Darrly Lewis Taft 13:57.09
3. David Pennington Taft 14:28.36
110 Meter High Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Jeremiah Brooks Woodward :17.63
2. Shalo Jarrett Taft :18.91
3. Jaymar Terry Aiken :19.80
300 Meter IM Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Jeremiah Brooks Woodward :45.97
2. TyShaun Thomas Woodward :46.97
3. Jaymar Terry Aiken :47.73
400 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Hughes :46.85  
2. Western Hills :47.24  
3. Woodward :48.21  
800 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Aiken 1:33.62  
2. Hughes 1:36.98  
3. Woodward 1:37.32  
1600 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Aiken 3:38.54  
2. Western Hills 3:49.06  
3. Woodward 3:52.98  
3200 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Aiken 9:55.83  
2. Western Hills 10:10.98  
3. Taft 12:32.98  
Shotput
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Ja'Quan Bennett Aiken 51'00.00"
2. Izaiah Cunningham Taft 40'06.00"
3. Robert Medalion Taft 37'10.00"
Discus
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Ja'Quan Bennett Aiken 117'05.50"
2. Keylan Holt Aiken 90'07.50"
3. Jimeir Hales Woodward 89'04.25"
Long Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Izaiah Cunningham Taft 19'07.50"
2. Alex Soloman Aiken 19'00.00"
3. Brandon Tolbert Hughes 18'05.50"
High Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Keyon Ward Aiken 5'06.00"
1. Izaiah Cunningham Taft 5'06.00"
3. Jeremiah Price Aiken 5'04.00"